Bob Hohman State Farm logo

BUSINESS REVIEWS

Bob Hohman State Farm

12082 Highway 17 Bypass Unit C, Murrells Inlet, SC, 29576, United States

Write a review

About Bob Hohman State Farm

Bob Hohman State Farm in Murrells Inlet is a top-tier insurance provider renowned for its exceptional customer service and comprehensive product offerings. Clients rave about the knowledgeable and responsive staff, highlighting Jacinta Alexander and Mindy Wright for their outstanding support. Whether it's auto, life, or homeowners insurance, Bob Hohman's team, including the helpful Mike, is praised for going beyond expectations to deliver trustworthy and easy-to-understand services. With a friendly office atmosphere, complete with a greeting from Otis the office dog, Bob Hohman State Farm stands out as a five-star choice for insurance needs in the community.


Customer reviews

Showing 1–9 of 9 published reviews.

Google

Bob and crew are amazing! The best office in the area. They are very knowledgeable and did a great job helping us with our car and house insurance and life insurance, too! A+++

Micheal StuckeyJul 09, 2019
Google

Bob and his staff are knowledgeable, friendly, and provide the best insurance products at a reasonable price. Definitely my 5 star choice!

Day KellyMay 21, 2019
Google

I've had Statefarm Insurance all my life. I've never had any other company. Each office I've had to work with was great but Bob Hohman's office goes WAY beyond my expectations. I work with Jacinta Alexander and Mindy Wright and they are responsive, helpful, understanding and make it so easy to work with an insurance agent. I highly recommend this office to anyone looking for insurance. They provide me with auto insurance, life insurance, and homeowners insurance. Best around!!

Cathy WyattMay 14, 2019
Google

Excellent customer service and products! Staff is always helpful and knowledgeable. Most trust-worthy insurance company on the beach. Ask for Mike, he'll hook you up ☝

Eddy On the BeachMay 08, 2019
Google

Brittany HinesMay 08, 2019
Google

I've had to switch coverage several times and when i call Lauren has been a huge help....thanks

Matt LambMay 01, 2019
Google

I called in regarding my bill. Lauren who I spoke with was very knowledgable and took time and explained everything where I was able to understand it. Great customer service and great office!! And it's always great to have Otis(the office dog lol) to greet me at the door when I come in.

Jarrad ComptonMay 01, 2019
Google

I called and spoke with Lauren who helped connect me to the correct agent. She was knowledgeable, friendly and went above and beyond to help me. Great customer service!!

Misty MccallumMay 01, 2019
Google

Lauren LarssenApr 05, 2019

Additional Google reviews

These stored four- and five-star Google reviews supplement the request history above. They may overlap with that history and are not added to its total.

Google

Great office & staff!!

Kendra SmokewoodJan 24, 2024Google
Google

Andy Francis at the Bob Hohman State Farm was excellent at answering questions and quickly provided quotes. He he was a wealth of information.

Kay KerlinJan 23, 2024Google
Google

Great office! Kendra was AWESOME and helped me with all my insurance needs!

Bentley SmokewoodJan 19, 2024Google
Google

Andy is the best

Alison FrancisJan 18, 2024Google
Google

We appreciate Andy’s hard work and expertise.

Catherine EJan 18, 2024Google

Frequently asked questions

Who can I contact at Bob Hohman State Farm for insurance quotes and questions?

You can reach out to agents like Andy Francis or Lauren, who are noted for providing quick quotes and answering questions thoroughly.

What types of insurance does Bob Hohman State Farm offer?

They offer a range of insurance products including auto, home, and life insurance, tailored to meet various customer needs.

How is the customer service experience at Bob Hohman State Farm?

Customers report knowledgeable, friendly, and responsive staff who provide clear explanations and helpful support throughout the insurance process.